Slightly less of a rush

Hello,
I'm not sure of the meaning of this sentence:

"Slightly less of a rush now because of the revised submission date. Could you please aim to send me the scanned version by the end of this week?"

Could somebody halp me?
 
  • Hello,
    I'm not sure of the meaning of this sentence:

    "Slightly less of a rush now because of the revised submission date. Could you please aim to send me the scanned version by the end of this week?"

    Could somebody help me?

    La seconda parte è molto chiara: "puoi fissarti come obbiettivo d'inviarmi la scansione entro questa settimana?"
    Ma la prima frase non tenato...qualcosa del genere: "non c'è molta fretta a causa dello slittamento della data di submission"?
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    TimLA

    Member Emeritus
    English - US
    Here's a bad try:

    Non c'è tanta fretta per causa del cambiamento nella data di consegna.
    Mi puoi spedire la versione scanned alla fine di questa settimana?
    ??????????????????????????
     

    gmambart

    Senior Member
    italian
    Potrebbe essere :

    C'è un po' meno fretta a causa del cambiamento della data di consegna. Potresti mirare a spedirmi la versione scannerizzata per fine settimana?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top