Slovene: mrežna karta

Gavril

Senior Member
English, USA
Živjo,

A Slovenian scientific paper contains the following image, which it refers to as a "mrežna karta":

1652239749956.png


The paper describes how this "mrežna karta" is used to determine the area of skin (in cm2) affected by certain chemicals.

I've found other definitions of "mrežna karta" that are used in a computer context: e.g. it seems that "mrežna karta" can mean "network card" (though this might be BCS rather than Slovenian). But the above image pretty clearly isn't that.

Are any of you familiar with "mrežna karta" in the sense referred to above, denoting some type of graph or chart?

How would you express this meaning in English?

Hvala,
G.
 
Last edited:
  • Top