slow down, I'm scared

< Previous | Next >

Cookie_Monster

Member
Australia
can everyone please translate this forward message into your langauge!! Thanks!!

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Girl: Slow down, I'm scared. [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Guy: No, this is fun. [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Girl: No it's not. Please it's too scary! [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Guy: Then tell me you love me. [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Girl: Fine I love you. Slow down! [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Guy: Now give me a BIG hug. [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Girl hugs him:: [/FONT]

[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Guy: Can you take my helmet off and put it on yourself?It's bugging me.[/FONT]
[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif] [/FONT]
[FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]In the paper the next day: A motorcycle had crashed into a building because of brake failure. Two people were on it,but only 1 had survived. The truth was that halfway down the road, the guy realized that his brakes broke, but he didn't want to let the girl know.Instead,he had her say she loved him and felt her hug one last time, then he had her wear his helmet so that she would live even though it meant that he would die. If you love any one this much...let them know...before its too late... i love you forever and always 2 the end....i cant live with out you.....because you are my friend.....send this to 10 ppl in the next 5 min.........and........ enjoy the rest of your life, take the opportunities while they are there & treasure all your friends, because you never know when your time will end.[/FONT]
 
  • Garou

    Member
    Neverland
    russian:

    Девушка: Помедленне, мне страшно
    Парень: Да нет же, так весело
    Девушка: Нет, пожалуйста, слишком страшно!
    Парень: Тогда скажи, что ты любишь меня
    Девушка: Хорошо, я тебя люблю. Притормози!
    Парень: А теперь обними меня крепко
    Девушка обнимает его.
    Парень: Сними с меня шлем и надень сама - мне мешает.

    На следующий день в газете: мотоцикл врезался в здание из-за неисправности тормозов. На нём было двле людей, но только один выжил. Дело в том, что на полдороги парень понял, что тормоза не срабатывают, но он не хотел говорить об этом девушке. Вместо этого он попросил её сказать, что она его любит, и почувствовал в последний раз её объятие, а потом сделал так, чтобы она надела шлем, хотя для него это охначало смерть. Если вы кого-нибудь так сильно любите...пусть узнает об этом....пока не стало слишком поздно... я полюбил тебя навсегда и до самого конца... не могу жить без тебя... потому что ты мой друг. Отправь это 10 людям за 5 минут...и... наслаждайся всю жизнь, не упускай шанса, пока они все тут, и дорожи всеми своими друзьями, потому что ты не знаешь, когда закончится твоё время.


    :)
     

    Islendingurinn

    New Member
    Iceland, Icelandic
    Icelandic:

    Stelpa: Hægðu á þér, ég er hrædd.

    Strákur: Nei, þetta er gaman

    Stelpa: Það finnst mér ekki. Gerðu það, þú gerir mig hrædda.

    Strákur: Segðu mér þá að þú elskir mig.

    Stelpa: Allt í lagi, ég elska þig. Hægðu á þér!

    Strákur: Gefðu mér svo gott faðmlag.

    Stelpan faðmar hann::

    Strákur: Gætirðu tekið af mér hjálminn og sett hann á þig. Hann er að pirra mig.


    Í blaðinu daginn eftir: Bifhjól lenti á húsi vegna bilunar í bremsum. Tvent var á hjólinu en aðeins annað lifði. Sannleikurinn var sá að strákurinn áttaði sig á því að bremsurnar væru bilaðar, en hann vildi ekki að stelpan kæmist að því. Í staðin fékk hann hana til að segja sér að hún elskaði hann og fékk faðmlag frá henni í síðasta sinn, síðan lét hann hana taka hjálminn hans og setja hann á sjálfa sig þó það gæti orðið til þess að hann lifði ekki af. Ef þú elskar einhvern svona mikið...segðu þeim það...áður en það er of seint...ég elska þig að eilífu og alltaf þar til yfir líkur...ég get ekki lifað án þín...af því að þú ert vinur minn...sendu þetta til 10 vina á næstu 5 mínútum.....og.....njóttu lífins, gríftu tækifærin þegar þau gefast og njóttu þess að eiga góða vini, því þú veist ekki hvenar þinn tími er búinn.
    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]
    [/FONT]
     

    Whodunit

    Senior Member
    Deutschland ~ Deutsch/Sächsisch
    Ok, if you want to. Here's the German translation. :)

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Mädchen: Bremse, ich habe Angst![/FONT]
    Junge: Nein, das macht so einen Spaß!
    Mädchen: Nein, gar nicht. Bitte hör auf, ich habe Angst!
    Junge: Dann sag mir, dass du mich liebst.
    Mädchen: Schön, ich liebe dich. Bremse jetzt!
    Junge: Jetzt umarme mich kräftig.
    Das Mädchen drückt ihn kräftig.
    Junge: Kannst du meinen Helm abnehmen und ihn dir aufsetzen? Der nervt mich!
    Am nächsten Tag in der Zeitung: Ein mit zwei Personen besetztes Motorrad fuhr aufgrund eines Bremsfehlers in ein Gebäude. Nur eine Person konnte überleben. Die Wahrheit war nämlich, dass auf halbem Wege hinunterwärts einer Straße der Junge bemerkte, dass seine Bremsen kaputt waren. Aber er wollte es das Mädchen nicht wissen lassen, so ließ er sie ihm ihre Liebe gestehen und eine letzte Umarmung spüren. Dann ließ er sie seinen Helm aufsetzen, sodass wenigstens sie überlebte, wenn er schon sterben müsste.
    Wenn du auch jemanden so sehr liebst, dann lass ihn/sie wissen, bevor es zu spät ist: Ich liebe dich für immer und ewig bis and Ende meines Lebens; Ich kann nicht ohne dich leben, da du mein Freund/meine Freundin bist ... Sichicke diese Nachricht an 10 liebe Menschen in den nächsten 5 Minuten .... und ... genieße den Rest deines Lebens, nutze die Gelegenheiten, die sich dir bieten und hege deine Freundschaften, denn du kannst nie wissen, wann deine Zeit abgelaufen ist.

    I really don't like this kind of texts ... chain emails are horrible. ;)
     

    Mita

    Senior Member
    Chile - Español
    Hello! This is the translation in Spanish:

    Chica: Anda más despacio, me da miedo ir tan rápido.
    Chico: Pero si es entretenido.
    Chica: No, no es entretenido. Por favor, ¡me da miedo!
    Chico: Entonces dime que me amas.
    Chica: Bueno, te amo. ¡Anda más despacio!
    Chico: Ahora abrázame fuerte.
    La chica lo abraza.
    Chico: ¿Puedes sacarme el casco y ponértelo? Me está molestando.

    El periódico del día siguiente decía que una motocicleta había chocado con un edificio debido a una falla de frenos. Había dos personas, pero sólo una había sobrevivido. La verdad era que a mitad de camino el chico se había dado cuenta de que se le habían cortado los frenos, pero no quería que la chica supiera. Entonces le había pedido que le dijera que lo amaba y que lo abrazara por última vez, y le había dicho que se pusiera su casco de tal forma que sobreviviera incluso si eso significaba que él muriera. Si amas así a alguien... haz que lo sepa... antes de que sea demasiado tarde... te voy a querer por siempre, hasta el fin... no puedo vivir sin ti... porque eres mi amigo... envía esto a diez personas en los próximos cinco minutos... y... disfruta el resto de tu vida, aprovecha las oportunidades mientras las tengas y valora como un tesoro a todos tus amigos, porque nunca sabrás cuándo llegará tu hora.

    I don't like these chain mails either... Curiously, I received this one a few days ago... :D (But it's not the same translation as the one I did ;))

    Regards,
     

    Laia

    Senior Member
    Catalan, Spanish
    In Catalan:

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noia: Vés més a poc a poc, que tinc por. [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noi: No, això és divertit. [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noia: No, no ho és. Sisplau, això espanta! [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noi: Aleshores digue'm que m'estimes. [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noia: D'acord, t'estimo. Vés més a poc a poc! [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noi: Ara abraça'm fort. [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]La noia l'abraça:: [/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]Noi: Pots treure'm el casc i posar-te'l tu? Em molesta.[/FONT]

    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]En els diaris del dia següent: Una motocicleta va xocar contra un edifici degut a la fallada dels frens. Dues persones anaven en la moto, però només una va sobreviure. La veritat era que a meitat del camí, el noi es va adonar que els frens fallaven, però no va voler dir-ho a la noia. Enlloc d'això, li va fer dir que l'estimava i va sentir la seva última abraçada, aleshores li va fer posar-se el casc per a que d'aquesta manera ella pogués sobreviure, tot i que això impliqués la seva pròpia mort. Si estimes tant a una persona ... digue-li...abans que sigui massa tard... t'estimo ara i per sempre més... no puc viure sense tu..... perquè ets el meu amic.....envia això a 10 persones en els pròxims 5 minuts.........i........ gaudeix la resta de la teva vida, aprofita les oportunitats mentre hi siguin i aprecia com un tresor a tots els teus amics, perquè mai sabràs quan s'acabarà el teu temps.[/FONT]

    Molt maco, però això de que sigui una cadena... lleig, eh?
     

    Mita

    Senior Member
    Chile - Español
    Laia said:

    Molt maco, però això de que sigui una cadena... lleig, eh?
    Hi Laia,

    Could you translate that into English so that we all can understand, please? :p :D
     

    Laia

    Senior Member
    Catalan, Spanish
    Mita said:
    Hi Laia,

    Could you translate that into English so that we all can understand, please? :p :D
    Very beautiful, but the fact that it's a chain... ugly, eh?
     

    Elieri

    Member
    Sweden
    And here's in swedish:

    Tjejen: Sakta ner, jag är rädd.

    Killen: Nej, det är kul.

    Tjejen: Nej, det är det inte. Snälla, det är för läskigt!

    Kilen: Säg att du älskar mig, då.

    Tjejen: Visst, jag älskar dig. Sakta ner!

    Killen: Ge mig en STOR kram nu.
    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]
    Tjejen kramar honom.
    [/FONT] [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]
    Killen: Kan du ta av min hjälm och sätta på den själv? Den stör mig.

    [/FONT][FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]I tidningen nästa dag: En motorcykel hade kraschat in i en byggnad på grund av bromsfel. Det fanns två passagerare, men bara den ena överlevde. Sanningen var att killen märkte att bromsen gick sönder när de var mitt på vägen, men han ville inte att tjejen skulle få reda på det. Istället fick han henne att säga att hon älskade honom och fick känna hennes kram en sista gång, sen fick han henne att ta på sig hans hjälm så att hon skulle överleva, även om det betydde att han dog. Om du älskar någon så mycket...låt dem få veta.... innan det är för sent...Jag kommer alltid och för evigt att älska dig....jag kan inte leva utan dig...för du är min vän....skicka detta till tio personer inom fem minuter......och....... njut av resten av ditt liv, utnyttja möjligheterna medan de finns där och sätt värde på alla dina vänner, för du vet aldrig när din tid tar slut.

    As everyone already pointed out, chainmails are stupid and evil, but translating is fun.[/FONT]
     

    elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English, Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    Elieri said:
    [FONT=tahoma,sans-serif]
    As everyone already pointed out, chainmails are stupid and evil, but translating is fun.[/FONT]
    Agreed! :)

    Here it is, transliterated, in modern standard Arabic for the newspaper article (the part in red) and colloquial Palestinian Arabic for everything else:

    (Let me know if you'd like it in Arabic letters)

    Il-binet: Batte' shway, ana khaayfeh.
    Ish-shab: La', heik bisalli.
    Il-binet: Wala bisalli wala ishi. Alla ykhalliik, bikhawwef iktiir!
    Ish-shab: Yib'a 'uliili innek bithibbiini.
    Il-binet: Tayyeb, bahibbak. Batte'!
    Ish-shab: Halla' u'butiini 'abta kbiireh.

    Il-binet btu'buto.

    Ish-shab: Bti'dari t'iimi ta'iyti 'an raasi withutiiha 'ala raasek? 'am bitdaayi'ni.

    Bil-jariideh taani yom:

    Laqad istadamat darraajatun naariyyatun fii binaayatin bisababi kharaabin fi 'l-faraamili. Kaana hunaalika raakibayn, walaakin faqat ahadahum najiya. Al-haqiiqa hiyya annahu fii wasati 't-tariiqi adraka l-waladu anna faraamilahu kaanu qad kharibu, wa laakinnahu lam yurid an ta'lama l'bintu bithaalika. Badala an yukhbiraha qaala laha an taquula lahu annaha tuhibbahu wa an tu'aaniqahu marratan akhiiratan, wa ba'daha albasaha khuuthatahu likay tanja hiya hatta wa law maata huwa.

    Izza bithib hada la haay id-darajeh, khalii yi'raf, abel ma yfuut il-awaan. Ana bahibbak lal-abad w daayman lan-nihaayeh. Ba'daresh a'iish biduunak. Li'annak saahbi. Ib'at haay ir-risaaleh la 'ashar ashkhaas khilaal khames da'aaye'. U inibset bi ba'iyyet hayaatak, istghil il-furas u hiyyeh mawjuudeh, w 'adder shaabak, la'inno wala hada bi'raf wenta binthi wa'to.
     

    amikama

    a mi modo
    עברית
    Elieri said:
    As everyone already pointed out, chainmails are stupid and evil, but translating is fun.
    I agree -- so I put here the translation into Hebrew! :cool:


    בחורה: סע יותר לאט, אני מפחדת.
    בחור: אבל זה כיף.
    בחורה: לא, זה לא כיף. בבקשה, זה נורא מפחיד!
    בחור: אז תגידי לי שאת אוהבת אותי.
    בחורה: טוב, אני אוהבת אותך. תאיט!
    בחור: חבקי אותי חזק.
    הבחורה מחבקת אותו.
    בחור: את יכולה להוריד ממני את הקסדה ולשים אותה עלייך? היא מפריעה לי.
    ידיעה בעיתון למחרת: אופנוע התנגש בבניין עקב תקלה בבלמים. שני אנשים רכבו עליו, אבל רק אחד מהם נותר בחיים. האמת היתה שבאמצע הדרך הבחור הבין שהבלמים התקלקלו, אבל הוא לא רצה שהבחורה תדע זאת. במקום זאת, הוא ביקש ממנה שתגיד לו שהיא אוהבת אותו, הרגיש את חיבוקה בפעם האחרונה, ולאחר מכן ביקש ממנה לחבוש את הקסדה שלו, אפילו אם משמעות הדבר היתה שהיא תחיה והוא ימות. אם אתה כל-כך אוהב מישהי... אמור לה את זה... לפני שיהיה מאוחר מדי... אני אוהב אותך לנצח נצחים... אני לא יכול לחיות בלעדייך... כי את החברה שלי... שלח מכתב זה ל-10 אנשים בחמש הדקות הקרובות... ו... תיהנה משארית חייך, נצל את ההזדמנויות שיש לך, ושמור על כל חבריך, כי לעולם לא תדע מתי יסתיימו חייך.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top