So act that the rule on which thou actest

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by mirlanba, Mar 14, 2006.

  1. mirlanba New Member

    mexico
    Hola podrian ayudarme a traducir esta frase... "So act that the rule on wich thou actest would admit of being adopted as a law by all rational beings" Gracias por su ayuda.
     
  2. COLsass

    COLsass Senior Member

    Is this Kant? :D

    "So act that the rule on which thou actest would admit of being adopted as a law by all rational beings"

    De ah'i, comporta'te de tal manera que la regla que determine tu comportamiento revelari'a una adopcio'n de una ley a ser seguida por cada ente racional.
     
  3. diegodbs

    diegodbs Senior Member

    Madrid
    Spain-Spanish
    Actúa de tal manera que tu regla de comportamiento la pudiera adoptar como ley cualquier ser racional.
     

Share This Page

Loading...