So act that the rule on which thou actest

mirlanba

New Member
mexico
Hola podrian ayudarme a traducir esta frase... "So act that the rule on wich thou actest would admit of being adopted as a law by all rational beings" Gracias por su ayuda.
 
  • COLsass

    Senior Member
    Is this Kant? :D

    "So act that the rule on which thou actest would admit of being adopted as a law by all rational beings"

    De ah'i, comporta'te de tal manera que la regla que determine tu comportamiento revelari'a una adopcio'n de una ley a ser seguida por cada ente racional.
     

    diegodbs

    Senior Member
    Spain-Spanish
    mirlanba said:
    Hola podrian ayudarme a traducir esta frase... "So act that the rule on wich thou actest would admit of being adopted as a law by all rational beings" Gracias por su ayuda.
    Actúa de tal manera que tu regla de comportamiento la pudiera adoptar como ley cualquier ser racional.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top