petalito

Senior Member
Colombia - Spanish
Are the following sentences correct"\?, software should be plural but sometimes id doesn't sound good to me.

There is software that don't require high technical level
There are software that don't require high technical level

Some software don't require high technical level
Some software doesn't require high technical level
 
Last edited:
  • cycloneviv

    Senior Member
    English - Australia
    Hi petalito,

    What is your question here? Which particular parts of these sentences are you asking about?

    We need context: How are these sentences to be used? We also need to know what you think about these sentences. Which ones do you prefer and why?
     

    petalito

    Senior Member
    Colombia - Spanish
    Hi petalito,

    What is your question here? Which particular parts of these sentences are you asking about?

    We need context: How are these sentences to be used? We also need to know what you think about these sentences. Which ones do you prefer and why?

    I am sorry.:eek: I forgot the question. I am not sure how to work with that word some times, because it is plural but sometimes I tend to use it as a singular, like in some of those sentences
     
    Top