solde compte et solde relance - comptable

hibercote

Member
english - UK
Hi,
does anyone know the meaning of solde compte and solde relance? What is the difference between their meanings?

I found these as fields on the french Sage accounting software - they are information about customer payments/balances/invoices.

Thank you!
 
  • dewsy

    Senior Member
    England, english
    account balance and account reminder (this one I'm not 100% sure how to translate - it's been a while since I used Sage but I think I remember that it is a chase-up function).
     

    hibercote

    Member
    english - UK
    dewsy,
    Thanks very much. Finding the meaning of 'soldes comptes' has been very important!

    Have a great weekend.
     
    Top