solipsistic, sagacious little secret

< Previous | Next >

Pavel Pin

Senior Member
Telugu
A travellor, Johnny says to a man, who's hanging posters on the wall:

But I think I've got a secret -a saucy little secret. The solipsistic, sagacious little secret is just, you got - you just gotta... bang your fuckin' head against 'em.

Them means walls.

What is the meaning of "solipsistic, sagacious little secret"?
Source: Naked 1993
 
  • Chasint

    Senior Member
    English - England
    The meanings for all of those words are in the dictionary. Which word or words don't you understand?

    Note the spelling of traveller
     

    PaulQ

    Senior Member
    UK
    English - England
    The solipsistic,.....sagacious..................little secret
    ...Your own,......deeply wise....but, in reality, insignificant secret
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top