Sonderposten

< Previous | Next >

vesna

Senior Member
Slovenia/ Slovene-Spanish-English-French
Hi, could someone please tell me what is the English word for SONDERPOSTEN????? For example, the customer cancels the order and then you have the items of this order ready for somebody else to take them for a lower price. Like a special offer.
Thank you in advance.
 
  • Jade

    Senior Member
    German - Spanish
    Sonderposten zu beschreiben ist gar nicht so einfach. Es gibt mindestens zwei
    Bedeutungen:


    1. Sonderposten im Laden

    Das ist z.B. der Fall wenn ein Laden ein besonderes Produkt anbietet das
    normalerweise selten in dem Laden zu haben ist (nicht mit Restposten
    verwechseln!)


    2. in der Buchhaltung

    In der Bilanz einer Firma wird ein extra Konto geführt ("Sonderposten" in
    der Bilanz) in dem die Firma z.B. Rückstellungen verbucht

    siehe auch unter http://www.osola.com/dix/index.de.php

    Deutsch-Spanisch Wörterbuch
    Begriff (Deutsch oder Spanisch):

    Deutsch Spanisch
    Substantive
    der Sonderposten [rech.] los asientos especiales

    I hope this helps!

    Un saludo

    Jade
     

    Sepia

    Senior Member
    High German/Danish
    It would be so nice if somebody would try to answer the question - in stead of just explaining in Germam what is already obvious.
    I'd love to know a word for that too.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top