sound/sensible/reasonable investment decisions in spite of information asymmetry

< Previous | Next >

HolyUnicorn

Senior Member
Mandarin / the Shanghai Dialect
Hello,

I made sound/sensible/reasonable investment decisions in spite of information asymmetry in the capital market. (Self-made sentence)

My intended meaning is although I lacked information, I still made good decisions. Which adjective implies that you didn’t have enough information but still made good decisions using your judgment?
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    Which adjective implies that you didn’t have enough information but still made good decisions using your judgment?
    All three adjectives sound reasonable in that sentence, HolyUnicorn. However, none of those adjectives implies that you didn't have enough information. The phrase that indicates that idea is in spite of information asymmetry in the capital market.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top