Source of the article:

Sara Lee

Senior Member
Chinese
#1
If I write an article on the website of my own company or my own page (like Facebook, Twitter), and then post it on Google or for others to share it on some other websites.
Then at the end of the article, I want to address the source of this article, telling others where this article is actually from.

For example: Here is the title , the content, etc.

A Beautiful Day
....................................................
....................................................
....................................................
....................................................
....................................................

Source of article: XXX company (with a hyperlink)
or
Source of article: http:/........


What expression should I use below the article?

1. Source of the article:
2. Source of article:
3. Source:


If I want to add my own XXX company (with a hyperlink) after the options above.

Which one is better? Or feel free to edit it. I don't know how you natives usually express it.
 
  • Packard

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    #2
    Very often I see:

    With special thanks to Melvin Mercy: https/melvinmercy.net/specialarticlethatIborrowed

    Or

    Original text of the above article can be found here:
    https/melvinmercy.net/specialarticlethatIborrowed
     

    Sara Lee

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    #3
    Very often I see:

    With special thanks to Melvin Mercy: https/melvinmercy.net/specialarticlethatIborrowed

    Or

    Original text of the above article can be found here:
    https/melvinmercy.net/specialarticlethatIborrowed
    Thank you very much for your answer!
     
    Top