space imaging

< Previous | Next >

roue

Member
Russian
Hello,

Space imaging to stop wood chips flying all over the place.
Space imaging to stop chipping the forests away.
Space imaging to save forests from getting the chop.

Which, if any, of the mentioned above sounds grammatically right to you?

Thank you :)
 
  • lilandonaki

    New Member
    Australian English
    The 3rd option, I believe would be the most effective. However, what context did you use/find it in, as this would have an effect on it.
     

    roue

    Member
    Russian
    Thank you, lilandonaki, in fact this is the title of the article on using space imaging in order to stop illegal logging which I was trying to translate.
     

    lilandonaki

    New Member
    Australian English
    Yes, i thought that it might be an article or sorts as you listed similar titles. The third would still be the most effective at passing on a message whilst still remaining seriousness.
    I believe that if any humor is present in anything, it makes it less serious. Thus making the 3rd option the most effective
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top