specific areas of your chosen subject

sun 94

Banned
korean
When writing a personal statement does 'specific areas of your chosen subject that interest you' indicates the course you want to major in, such as science or computer?
 
  • shawnee

    Senior Member
    English - Australian
    First we must have a 'chosen subject'. Let's say it is Business. Then we select a part of that subject to which we have been particularly drawn (specific areas) over the course of study. Eg. Corporate mergers.

    Sorry, the reflective quality here may not be pertinent, but it will be the same in the instance that the course has yet to be studied. You are asked to identify which aspects of the course are of particular interest.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top