sponsorship advising requirements

< Previous | Next >

translation lover

Senior Member
Arabic
Hello, I am working on a file for Meed events, what do they mean by the part in bold?

When MEED Media FZ LLC receives your signed contract, we will send out confirmation of your sponsorship advising requirements and deadlines for receiving your particulars.

Thank you
 
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    ... we will send out confirmation of your sponsorship, which will tell you the requirements of your sponsorship and give you the deadlines for receiving your particulars (this usually refers to information).
     

    Cagey

    post mod (English Only / Latin)
    English - US

    When MEED Media FZ LLC receives your signed contract, we will send out confirmation of your sponsorship.

    This confirmation will advise you about requirements and the deadlines for receiving your particulars.


    The confirmation will also advise you of the deadlines by which you have to send in your 'particulars'; 'particulars' usually means information about you as an individual.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top