Steep perspective (Fotografía/Photography)

El Milonga

Member
Spain, Spanish
Hola a todos,

me gustaría saber la traducción correcta del término "steep perspective" en el ámbito de la fotografía. En un principio lo había traducido como "perspectiva en picado" pero la definición que encuentro para el término no me encaja demasiado con la idea de un picado. Quizá me equivoque.

Aquí dejo el texto:

A wide angle lens apparently distorts distance and scale, creating ‘steep perspective’. A subject close to the lens will look disproportionately large compared to its surroundings. Objects behind and to the side of the main subject will appear much further away from the camera due to the closer viewpoint often associated with a wide angle lens.

Muchas gracias!

Un saludo!
 
  • Top