1. Marco_Arredondo New Member

    León Guanajuato México
    Spanish - México
    Estaba leyendo un mensaje y me topé con el término "Stycky Icky" pero no supe cómo interpretarlo, solo sé que es algo relacionado con drogas.

    Espero me puedan ayudar, gracias.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 9, 2014
  2. donbill

    donbill Senior Member / Moderator

    South Carolina / USA
    English - American
    ¡Bienvenido al foro, Marco_Arredondo!

    No podemos ayudarte si no nos das un poco de contexto.

    Saludos
     
  3. Marco_Arredondo New Member

    León Guanajuato México
    Spanish - México
    ¡¡Gracias!! :DD

    Claro, ese término lo encontré en un mensaje sobre drogas y el párrafo donde lo encontré es el siguiente:

    "If you give a stoner some weed and nothing to smoke out of, you can be sure they'll find a way to enjoy that sticky icky."
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 9, 2014
  4. donbill

    donbill Senior Member / Moderator

    South Carolina / USA
    English - American
    ¡Ni idea! :confused:

    Saludos
     
  5. whiterabbitg Senior Member

    english-us
    Greetings members,

    Sticky means pegajoso. Icky means asqueroso. Icky also could mean pegajoso.

    Put it all together and see what you can come up with other than "Pipe dreams". (Assuming one can find his toke.)

    Suerte
     
  6. Andoush

    Andoush Senior Member

    Argentina
    Spanish (Arg)
    Del Urbandictionary:
    sticky icky
    That fire ass weed that leaves your hands all sticky after u roll that blunt
     
  7. whiterabbitg Senior Member

    english-us
    Dynamite definition Andoush, I need to get out of the Oxford once in a while and get into some Urbandictionary. Thanks for the redirect.

    Saludos
     
  8. Andoush

    Andoush Senior Member

    Argentina
    Spanish (Arg)
    Beware of the Urbandictionary, though! I always take their definitions with a grain of salt, just to be on the safe side. :).
    ¡Saludos, Whiterabbitg!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 9, 2014
  9. whiterabbitg Senior Member

    english-us
    I'll keep the saltcellar at hand whenever I go there.

    Thanks again
     
  10. Marco_Arredondo New Member

    León Guanajuato México
    Spanish - México
    Thanks a lot, Andoush!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 9, 2014

Share This Page

Loading...