subir la canción a mi reproductor de mp3

Seikun

Senior Member
Chile - Castellano
Hi.
I was wondering how do you say: "subí/metí la canción a mi reproductor de mp3" in English. I have tried some verbs myself, but I need your help.

Thanks.
 
  • BrooklynBoy

    Senior Member
    English - Nueva York
    Hi.
    I was wondering how do you say: "subí/metí la canción a mi reproductor de mp3" in English. I have tried some verbs myself, but I need your help.

    Thanks.
    I put/loaded/downloaded/stored the song on my mp3 player.

    "put" would be most common.
     

    Seikun

    Senior Member
    Chile - Castellano
    Thanks for answering. I was browsing the net and found examples using preposition to instead of on like: "How to upload music to an mp3 player".

    Are both prepositions suitable?
     

    Justham

    Senior Member
    USA-English
    You would download (bajar) a song from another computer/server to your own, then upload (subir) it from your computer to your player.

    The preposition should be "to."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top