Subject only to the following limitations

ARod82

Member
Spanish
Hi I need help with this sentence, I have part of it but the last part where it reads subject only to the following limitations. The full sentence is this:
The requester May use the information for any purpose, subject only to the following limitations:
I have: El solicitante puede utilizar la información para cualquier propósito,
I don’t know if I’m a medical legal document if subject is sujeto or if you use something else that makes for sense

“Sujeto solamente a los siguientes restricciones”?
 
  • luigivanilli

    Senior Member
    Mexican Spanish
    Sí, tu aserto es correcto. "... sujeto únicamente (solamente) a las siguientes limitaciones". También puedes utilizar como alternativa: con sujeción o supeditado.

    Suerte!
     
    Top