Subject to requirement

ladymarione

Banned
french
Bonjour,

je voudrais traduire cette ceci :

APPENDIX B - SECURITY PLAN
Security plan – Activation
(Subject to requirement and risk assessment)
2 SIA (or European equivalent) Security guards to be permanently present and in radio contact with the Team Manager.
Prior to or upon arrival on site, security to liaise with local police and obtain contact number

que veut dire subject to requirement ici?

soumis à...?

merci
 
  • street_cat

    Member
    Greek
    I think the assessment might be refering to both requirement & risk. So it might be ...soumis à une évaluation des impératifs et du risque...

    Might be wrong though... :)
    As for the requirements, check the IATE site, it comes in handy in such texts
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top