sujeto obligado / sujetos obligados

  • tiaria

    Senior Member
    mexican spanish
    EStoy buscando el mismo término de sujetos obligados, y la opción de obligated subjects nomás no me sale en ninguna página, que alguien no sabrá sobre estos términos legales??? Sería de gran ayuda!!!:confused: Gracias al millón al que contribuya con este término!!!!
     

    apgm

    Member
    English US dominant/Spanish secondary
    "Obligated Bodies" OR "Obligated Governmental Entities" OR "Relevant Governmental Entities". Comes from the Ley de Transparencia adopted in various Mexican States requiring government bodies and agencies defined in the law as "Los Sujetos Obligados" to produce specific reports. Thus, "reports required by law to be published by Obligated Goverment Entities"
     

    tiaria

    Senior Member
    mexican spanish
    then, if they are non-governmental entitities it would apply as well, right? as: obligated entities.

    Thank you so much, apgm!!!:)
     
    Last edited:

    apgm

    Member
    English US dominant/Spanish secondary
    "Obligated Entities" tambien vale, en la ley resulta que son exclusivamente dependencias de estados mexicanos pero se entiende bien así
     

    tiaria

    Senior Member
    mexican spanish
    Esto acabo de encontrar en la ley de transparencia, como dijo apgm:

    The files, reports, studies, acts, resolutions, oficios, correspondence, agreements, orders, directions, circulars, contracts, convenios, guides, notes, memos, statistics or any other registry which documents the exercise of the faculties or the activity of the obligated subjects and its public servants, independently of its source or date of elaboration.

    The law states in no uncertain terms that the interpretation of the legislation and the corresponding rules should be based on the "principle of maximum publicity and accessibility of the information possessed by the obligated agencies" (LFTAIPG, Article 6).

    Indeed, the transparency law's definition of "information" as "that contained in the documents which the obligated subjects generate, obtain, acquire, transform or conserve in any manner" (article 3, subsection V) is explicitly designed to avoid such a limitation of the reach of the law-

    Espero les sea útil !!;)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top