Swedish: Jag vil kopa en liten apa

  • ALOV

    Member
    Belgium- du, fr, eng, sp
    No, it's not Dutch, I think it's a Scandinavian language (danish? swedish?)

    'Jag vil... ' means 'I want...' but the rest I don't have a clue.

    Good luck!
     

    Dminor

    Senior Member
    Dutch, the Netherlands
    It's not Dutch indeed. It's Swedish, and it means "I want to buy a little monkey"
     

    Venica

    New Member
    Norwegian
    Bobzinha said:
    Hi everybody,


    Could someone please translate this? And what language is that??? Thanks a lot!!!
    its Swedish and means : I want to buy a little monkey
    Jag vil = I want too
    køpa = to buy
    apa = monkey
     
    Top