sweet sixteen lookin' hot and <mean>

< Previous | Next >

Oleg68

Senior Member
Russian
"Hot and mean". "Mean" has a lot of different meanings. What does mean the adjective "mean" in sexual context?
For example, "a sweet sixteen lookin' hot and mean says, "I wish you would".
 
  • Dione

    Member
    American English
    The word "mean" is not normally used in a sexual context, but in that example I think it would mean something like "fiery" or "fierce." But like I say, it's rare to hear it in that context. It stands out to me as being unusual and a little strange.
     

    Dione

    Member
    American English
    You're welcome, Oleg.

    And benny... Well, the movie "Mean Girls" may deal with some sexual aspects but the title is simply referring to the nasty behavior of the girls overall. You would never hear "mean girl" as a sexual description of a girl.
     

    Oahawhool

    Banned
    New Jersey 70's English
    "Hot and mean". "Mean" has a lot of different meanings. What does mean the adjective "mean" in sexual context?
    For example, "a sweet sixteen lookin' hot and mean says, "I wish you would".
    'Hot and mean' usually means she is hot, and she is not shy, those girls are usually hot and tough!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top