Systems Rationalism

popayed

Member
Turkish
Systems rationalization came with the advent of computers and systems thinking in the 1950's. Management began to be seen as more orderly, and focused on the setting of proper objectives. They focused on principles that would help managers plan, forecast and act more effectively. But instead of mechanistic thinking they based their ideas on more electrical engineering principles (feedback, etc.)

Açıklmasını yukarıda verdim arkadaşlar.Bir dönem adlandırması bu "systems rationalism". O dönemde yapılanlar yukarıda özetlenmiş durumda. Bu dönemi türkçeye nasıl çevirebiliriz?
 
  • shafaq

    Senior Member
    Turkish
    Burada "systems" ile kastedilenin ne olduğu açık değil. Rationalization ise (yönetim, endüstri, tarım vb. gibi alanlara) yeni gelişme, bulgu, bilgi ve iyileştirmelerin uygulanması anlamına da geliyor.
    Systems Rationalization; "Kurumların/Kurumsal Yapıların İyileştirilmesi" gibi bişey sanki.
     

    AussieTurk

    New Member
    English&Turkish
    since systems rationalisations in economics is a long winded and jingoistic term that , at its core ,basically means finding ways to be efficient you could use the term sistem verimliliği
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top