Tahanala

< Previous | Next >

tahanala

Member
France, French and English
I had made up this as my screen name a long time ago, and found some Chinese entries with it when I googled it. Could someone tell me if it means something?

I don't speak Chinese at all, but I'd rather avoid having a screen-name meaning something rude or stupid.

Thank you very much in advance.
 
  • jedediah

    Member
    China, Chinese
    It's all fine. Someone who speaks Chinese is using that string of characters as her screen-name as well. (Maybe more than one, I don't know)

    Now, do we get to know what that means in French?:)
     

    yelppuppy

    New Member
    Chinese - Mandarin
    It doesn't ring a bell. I don't think it means anything stupid. It sounds actually more like names used by some minority tribes in China (e.g. dalailama). I wouldn't be worried about it at all.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top