take charge of an undergraduate subject

< Previous | Next >

sudakapregunton

Senior Member
spanish
Hi everybody.... I want to express the next idea in english....

Thanks to the math tools that I adquired from my Electrical Engineering master in Optimization Fields which enabled me to take charge of the Operation Research Course for undergraduate


What I mean in Spanish is...

Gracias a las herramientas matematicas que adquirí en mi master de ingenieria electrica en Optimización de Campos que me permitió hacerme cargo del curso de Investigacion de Operaciones en el pregrado

HOW DID I DO? ANY NEW SUGGESTIONS?
If you found another mistake I would appreciate if you let me know.

Thanks in Advance for your replies
 
  • Chez

    Senior Member
    English English
    Thanks to the mathematical tools I acquired through my electrical Engineering Masters in Optimization Fields, which allowed me to..... undergraduates.

    NOTE spelling of acquired - second letter is 'c' NOT 'd'

    ALSO NOTE: this doesn't sound like a complete sentence in English. You would expect it to say 'Thanks to... (something)... I was able to do (something); so do you mean:

    Thanks to the mathematical tools... etc, I was able to take charge of the Operational...?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top