take-charge

< Previous | Next >

smm1979

Senior Member
Chile, Spanish
Hi! which is the meaning of "take-charge" in Spanish?

Cual es el significado de "take-charge" en español?

Gracias
 
  • smm1979

    Senior Member
    Chile, Spanish
    Hola, quisiera que me digan la traduccion de "take-charge". Esta palabra es un adjetivo, doy contexto:

    Psychologists and researchers often describe typical firstborns with a flurry of strong adjectives: serious, conscientious, take-charge, goal-oriented, aggressive, rule-conscious, exacting, conservative, organized, responsible, jealous, fearful, high achievers, competitive, high self-esteem, and anxious.

    Desde ya muchas gracias
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top