Teacher Cancellation Low-Income Directory

< Previous | Next >

king_ignacio

Senior Member
Hello I really need to know what this means because it is being really difficult for me to understand the meaning.

Las instituciones educativas primarias y secundarias (públicas o privadas) y las agencias de servicios educativos que prestan servicios a estudiantes con bajos recursos se encuentran en la lista “Teacher Cancellation Low-Income Directory”.
To access the directory, visit www.tcli.ed.gov and click on the "Search" button.

Could you help me with this phrase in bold?
 
  • Lancearoni

    Senior Member
    USA - English
    You're needing a translation specifically for “Teacher Cancellation Low-Income Directory”?I don't think there's an exact translation. ¿tal vez algo así?:

    "
    Directorio de escuelas con mayores niveles de pobreza (para la condonación de deudas de los profesores)"
     

    king_ignacio

    Senior Member
    Me parece una muy buena opción.

    Muchísimas gracias.

    You're needing a translation specifically for “Teacher Cancellation Low-Income Directory”?I don't think there's an exact translation. ¿tal vez algo así?:

    "
    Directorio de escuelas con mayores niveles de pobreza (para la condonación de deudas de los profesores)"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top