Technology as lever

< Previous | Next >

Noriko Tan

Senior Member
Arabic
Hello :)

According to WordReference dictionary, a lever can mean: "a means of exerting pressure in order to accomplish something; strategic aid", and I think it is the most appropriate meaning for the following context:

"Implementing the Seven Principles: Technology as Lever"

Could you please suggest another word for "lever" that fits the above meaning?

For further context please check this link.


Thanks in advance :)
 
  • wandle

    Senior Member
    English - British
    'Handle'. Granted, this is a somewhat different metaphor (though a handle is really a lever attached to something).
     

    Noriko Tan

    Senior Member
    Arabic
    Thank you wandle and kentix, I appreciate your help.

    I liked "Facilitator" - Technology as a learning facilitator... sounds good!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top