tendré nuevas fuerzas

< Previous | Next >

AnaLorena

Member
USA
español e inglés
If you could help me with a version of this song in italian I will really appreciate it.
The original text is in spanish. Here is the spanish and english versions:

Tendré nuevas fuerzas
Levantaré mis alas como las águilas
Correré y no me cansaré
Caminaré no me fatigaré

Porque espero en el Señor

____________

I will have
new strength
I will raise my wings
as the eagles
I will run (jog) and
I will not get tired
and
I will walk and
I will not get weary

Because I will wait in the Lord

Grazzie!!! :D
 
  • victoria luz

    Senior Member
    Italian
    AnaLorena said:
    If you could help me with a version of this song in italian I will really appreciate it.
    The original text is in spanish. Here is the spanish and english versions:

    Tendré nuevas fuerzas
    Levantaré mis alas como las águilas
    Correré y no me cansaré
    Caminaré no me fatigaré

    Porque espero en el Señor

    Avrò forze sempre nuove
    Spiegherò le ali come le aquile
    Correrò senza stancarmi
    Camminerò senza fatica
    Perchè ho fede nel Signore.

    ____________

    I will have
    new strength
    I will raise my wings
    as the eagles
    I will jog and
    I will not get tired
    and
    I will walk and
    I will not get weary

    Because I will wait in the Lord

    Grazie!!! :D
    espero aquì serìa hope, trust, have faith, y no wait for
     

    athena3rm

    Senior Member
    Italiano, Italy
    AnaLorena said:
    Tendré nuevas fuerzas
    Levantaré mis alas como las águilas
    Correré y no me cansaré
    Caminaré no me fatigaré

    Porque espero en el Señor

    Avrò nuove forze
    Alzerò le mie ali come aquile
    Correrò e non mi stancherò
    Camminerò e non mi affaticherò

    Perchè credo nel Signore

    Estudio espanol, y espero puede significar tanto wait for/aspettare como believe/credo... usted elijo la primera, pero no mi parece tan justa...

    No hay un forum Italiano-espanol, verdad?

    Sorry for the spanish!
     

    Bienvenidos

    Senior Member
    USA
    English
    AnaLorena said:

    I will raise my wings
    as the eagles



    Grazzie!!! :D
    También puedes escribir "like the eagles [do] Me suena un poco más formal que "as the eages", y tiene más sentido.

    Also, grazie only has one z in it. :)

    Bien
     

    AnaLorena

    Member
    USA
    español e inglés
    Grazie!!! to Victoria Luz and Athena and Bienvenidos for your quick response. Gracias a todos!!
    Bienvenidos: You are so right. It has to be "like the eagles"

    There's no spanish-italian forum and for that reason I decided to come here for help.

    These words have been taken out of a Bible verse in Isaiah 40:31. But they have been adjusted to be sung in first person. The name of the song will be: "Tendre nuevas Fuerzas". I am a Christian singer and we are producing a new CD in Spanish, Portuguese and Italian.

    Isaia 40:31-32 (La Nuova Diodati)

    31ma quelli che sperano nell'Eterno acquistano nuove forze, s'innalzano con ali come aquile, corrono senza stancarsi e camminano senza affaticarsi.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top