That is a very odd use of; points of view; normal collocation; a clear and unambiguous meaning?

hhtt

Senior Member
Turkish
"That is a very odd use of chambered, which probably explains the many different points of view you have been offered. It is not a normal collocation, it does not have a clear and unambiguous meaning.

Yukarıda geçen "That is a very odd use of", "points of view", "normal collocation" ve "a clear and unambiguous meaning" kısımlarının Türkçe karşılıkları ne olabilir?

chambered
 
  • drowsykush

    Senior Member
    Turkish
    Sırasıyla;

    Alışılmadık bir kullanım

    Farklı bakış açıları - fikirler

    Bir arada kullanımı yaygın değil - normal bir eşdizim değil

    açık ve net bir anlamı yoktur
     
    Top