the following verticals and applications:

< Previous | Next >

Menger

Senior Member
European Spanish
Hola de nuevo, sigo con textos promocionales de programas informáticos. Este término ya se discutió en otro hilo, pero las conclusiones quizá no fueron muy claras o aplicables aquí:
Muchas gracias otra vez por su ayuda,

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

is impacting every vertical.

Mi texto dice:
XXX can be used within the following verticals and applications:
Ad hoc print and mail consolidation
Desktop capture over the Internet for remote workers, centralized processing, printing and mail
Virtual stationery and mail consolidation
EDI onboarding and other e-transactions for outbound documents, such as invoices
 
  • Jektor

    Senior Member
    English (UK)
    Without more context, I don't know what "verticals" means here.
    What is XXX?
    "EDI" apparently means "Electronic Data Exchange".
    .
     

    Peterdg

    Senior Member
    Dutch - Belgium
    Without any more context, it's impossible to determine what "verticals" means here. It's possibly a typing mistake; who knows?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top