the meaning of accommodate

Wookie

Senior Member
Korea, Korean
Please limit your target areas to accommodate treatment time available.
(source)

What does "accommodate" mean here? I can't seem to find a definition of "accommodate" which fits well.
 
  • katie_here

    Senior Member
    England/English
    Okay, I understand now.

    The treatment involves some sort of attention given to particular parts of the body where there is cellulite visible. The treatment time is 90 minutes, therefore you must choose the places you want treated (the target areas) that will take into account the 90 minute time frame.

    Does this make sense?

    Accommodate in this context means "make time for".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top