The more you get used to the conjugation,

CIVISMUNDI

Senior Member
Korean(Sth Korean accent)
Here's what I'm trying to say in French :

The more you get used to the conjugation, the less harder your will find it for you to learn French.

My attemps is :

Plus tu t'habitues à la conjugaison, moins tu trouves difficile d'apprendre le français.

Does it sound a bit awkward?
 
  • Charlie Parker

    Senior Member
    English Canada
    I would say: "The better you know your conjugations, the easier you will find French." Mieux/plus tu connaîtras la conjugaison (française), plus le français te paraîtra/semblera facile. (voir ici.)
     
    Last edited:

    Charlie Parker

    Senior Member
    English Canada
    Your welcome CIVISMUNDI. Here is another version: Mieux tu sauras les conjugaisons et mieux tu comprendras le français / et plus ça te semblera facile.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top