The newspapers are banned from writing articles against the nazi policy

eden27

Member
England, english
Bonjour. Je suis en train d'ecrire mes devoirs. Il est un series d'articles dans le journal d'une jeune fille qui a vecu pendant la deuxieme guerre mondiale. Je veux dire "The newspapers are banned from writing articles against the nazi policy" or un phrase avec le meme sens.

Can anyone help? Thanks in advance.
 
  • jann

    co-mod'
    English - USA
    Hello Eden27, :)

    Please, what's your try? Make a first attempt in French and tell us what, exactly, you are unsure of. Then we can help you. It's the custom here (especially for homework!).
     

    eden27

    Member
    England, english
    Ok! I would say "Les journaux sont interdits d'écrire n'importe quel contre la politique nazi". Is this correct?
     

    Sisal

    Senior Member
    France French
    Il est interdit aux journaux d'écrire (de publier) des articles contre la politique nazie (des Nazis)
    Interdiction est faite aux journaux d'écrire ...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top