The Powerful Witch

< Previous | Next >

Qimaster

Senior Member
English
On a side note, would you know how to say, "a powerful witch?"

That is the woman who trapped her within The Heavenly Cave.

The full sentence would read, "She was sealed away by a powerful witch."

We will need the article, the adjective, and the noun.

The first part "She was sealed away by.." will be in English. The second part is required to be in Japanese to reveal the kami's deepest sentiments.

Please ask one question per thread. This has been branched out from here.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • Qimaster

    Senior Member
    English
    Any assistance regarding this matter would be apperciated. We would like to emphasize the title by saying it in Japanese.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top