the right hand of doom

martintab

New Member
Spanish - Uruguay
Hi again, this is my second question of the day. I would like to translate this phrase to chinese: "the right hand of doom".

It referrs to the comic book character Hellboy, whose right hand is the key to hell.

If possible, I would like to know how to write it vertically, like I've been told the chinese words are written. Also if it's not too much to ask, if you can tell me which symbol represents each word individually.

Thanks a lot in advance!
 
  • LamberWBY

    New Member
    Mandarin Chinese
    末日的右手
    末日 means the end of life
    右 means right
    手 means hand
    的 is " 's"
    末日的右手 means doom's right hand
    so in English it means the right hand of doom.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top