There is a lot of hate in world, hate have to stop.

FlyingBird

Senior Member
Macedonian
How would you translate it?

Bu dünyada çok nefret var, nefredin bitmesi gerek ve insanların daha iyi olması lazım.

İs my translation good?


teşekkür ediyorum :)
 
  • stonerain

    Member
    Turkish
    True but why you wrote it also? In the sentence there is no meaning like that

    ...... ve insanların daha iyi olması lazım.

     

    FlyingBird

    Senior Member
    Macedonian
    True but why you wrote it also? In the sentence there is no meaning like that

    ...... ve insanların daha iyi olması lazım.

    Nefredin bitmesi ve insanların daha iyi olması lazım. better?

    Can you explain me more the mistake i did?
     

    stonerain

    Member
    Turkish
    "Dünyada çok nefret var, nefretin bitmesi lazım"
    I would translate like that but your first translation was also correct except.
    The second one is grammaticly correct but the sentence doesn't say that
    meaning.

    Cheers!
     

    FlyingBird

    Senior Member
    Macedonian
    "Dünyada çok nefret var, nefretin bitmesi lazım"
    I would translate like that but your first translation was also correct except.
    The second one is grammaticly correct but the sentence doesn't say that
    meaning.

    Cheers!
    Yes i know, just forgot to put it in title as there was no place.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top