This question is out of 10

sickpax

New Member
English - Canada
Bonjour,

Comment dit-on en français "This question is out of 10" pour un test ou un quiz.

Merci.
 
  • snarkhunter

    Senior Member
    French (France's)
    Hello,

    Does this not mean that the highest possible mark for this question is 10?

    If so, a French equivalent would be "Cette question est notée sur 10".
    Or does this mean the said test or quizz features 10 questions overall?
    Otherwise... you'll have to tell us what you actually mean!
     

    petit1

    Senior Member
    français - France
    If that's the meaning, it could be:
    "Voici une question à 10 points."
    "Cette question vaut 10 points."
    besides Snark's suggestion of "Cette question est notée sur 10".
     
    Top