TIP (Degree Transcript)

< Previous | Next >

MsMula

Senior Member
UK, English
Hi everyone

I am translating the transcript for a Spanish degree and one of the columns, which follows the 'Subject' column, is labelled TIP which I assume refers to TIPO, but I cannot work out what the codes listed mean. The options are TR, OP, OB and LC. Could they refer to the different levels of education?! So confused! Any help is greatly appreciated!
 
  • Dlyons

    Senior Member
    English - Ireland
    Hi everyone

    I am translating the transcript for a Spanish degree and one of the columns, which follows the 'Subject' column, is labelled TIP which I assume refers to TIPO, but I cannot work out what the codes listed mean. The options are TR, OP, OB and LC. Could they refer to the different levels of education?! So confused! Any help is greatly appreciated!
    Lo mas probable es:
    TR=Troncal
    OB=Obligatoria
    OP=Optativa
    LC=Libre Configuración
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top