To be operated in

< Previous | Next >
  • Nasdiego

    New Member
    Arabic
    Hello,
    I'm sorry brother. Actually, I didn't understand you, so would you explain what do you mean by " what's the meaning of being operated in please help me.
     

    chat9998

    Senior Member
    English, US
    Hello Adrian,

    Welcome to the forums!

    Do you mean "to be operated on"? If so, that means to have surgery.

    Hope that helps,
    God bless,
    Jeff
     

    Kelly B

    Senior Member
    USA English
    Hello and welcome, Adrian Quezada Sandoval.

    I have changed the title of your thread to make it easier to find in a search. As other forum members have mentioned, your question will be much easier to answer if you include the entire sentence and context.

    Kelly B, Moderator, English only forum
     

    maxiogee

    Banned
    English
    Whilst awaiting context, the only use of "to be operated in" which I can think of having seen was as part of a warning — "not to be operated in" and there followed a list of conditions when some product should not be used.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top