...to its default..

Discussion in 'English Only' started by EllyDicious, Aug 7, 2015.

  1. EllyDicious

    EllyDicious Senior Member

    Albania
    Albanian
    < Topic phrase 'to its default'
    added to post: Cagey, moderator. >


    What does it mean in this context?

    A failure by Z to comply with this Agreement, after X has alerted it to its default on 3 or more occasions in any period of 6 consecutive months, this constitutes a breach of agreement.


    Does it mean 'to comply with the Agreement'?

    Thanx.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Aug 7, 2015
  2. Hildy1 Senior Member

    English - US and Canada
    Yes, I would take "to its default" to mean "to Z's failure to comply with the agreement".
     

Share This Page

Loading...