tomb structure

westwind

Senior Member
Chinese
请问下:tomb structure 是墓葬结构 还是 墓葬建筑 呢?或者是其他什么的意思?
这个词是有复数形式没?谢谢。
 
  • xiaolijie

    Senior Member
    UK
    English (UK)
    墓葬构造 is another possiblity.
    Yes, "tomb structure" has the plural form, especially when it refers to the building itself.
     
    Last edited:

    xiaolijie

    Senior Member
    UK
    English (UK)
    I do not know what 'tomb structure' is meant in the specialist literature but the word "structure" has multiple meanings. Among them, it could mean the design of the building or the building itself.
     

    xiaolijie

    Senior Member
    UK
    English (UK)
    With just the word alone, it'd be difficult for us to give you an accurate answer. What you're reading is specialist literature, we would need to know about your subject, or at the very least, the context for the phrase you're asking about.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top