Tonight I am fasting furniture and technology for

MISIONERY

Senior Member
spanish-Colombia
Good morning. I do not have clear the meaning of "I am fasting" in this context. Please help me to discover the spanish meaning of this sentence.Tonight I am fasting furniture and technology for World vision in order to get donations for kids around the world who suffer from chronic hunger.
here my attemp: esta noche estoy ?? de muebles y tecnología para visión mundila, con el fin de conseguir donativos para los niños alrededor del mundo que sufren de hambruna crónica.
Thank you very much.
 
  • Lis48

    Senior Member
    English - British
    Fast means to give up, usually food.
    Fasting furniture and technology means he is doing without / not using furniture and technology. ¿Abandonar?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top