Tre (plural)

< Previous | Next >

jetset

Senior Member
French
Hello all,
I usually participate in the FR-ENG forum, but today I need some help with an italian plural: I have this expression 'partes tres', which I assume means something like 'three parts', the problem being I suspect this plural is not correct. And yes, it is supposed to be italian, not spanish!
Thanks in advance :)
 
  • jetset

    Senior Member
    French
    Oh thank you for the clarification! Gosh, I should have known that (I studied Latin :oops:), the following is 'Deus est tres', but the other sentences are in italian. I had a strong doubt because the author is german. Grazie ancora ;)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top