Tunisian Arabic Dialect; p3 magique fama .. en tout cas...

< Previous | Next >

seige659

Member
English - USA
Please help me translate the following Tunisian Arabic Dialect to English;
p3 magique fama .. en tout cas ch9alet p1
p1 zin el zin hedhika

Please see context below;
p3 t5awef maaneha?


p2 ey!


p3 hhhhhh ena ca me fait un autre effet


p2 zeyed matefhmouch entouma, Fortune Teller ena hakeka, ma3neha famma magic, ma3neha 7keya t5awef.. mais bon


p3 magique fama .. en tout cas ch9alet p1
p1 zin el zin hedhika


p2 9adeh twa7achtkom aman!
 
  • Hemza

    Senior Member
    French, Mor/Hijz Arabic (heritage)
    Ahahahahah no offense to my Tunisian fellows but I laughed when I read this, it looks like a gabble :D I don't understand what does it mean xD

    Red: Translations
    Green: commentaries xD


    p3: Magique fama... En tout cas ch9alet p1 There is witchery... In any case, what she said p1
    p1:zin el zin hedhika Beauty of the beauty this one

    p3: t5awef ma3neha? Do you fear its meaning?

    p3: hhhhhh ena ça me fait un autre effet: (French, not even Arabic xD): It has another effect on me

    p2: zeyed matfhmouch entouma, Fortune Teller ena hakeka, ma3neha famma magic, ma3neha 7keya t5awef.. mais bon: Moreover you, you don't understand, Fortune Teller I'm like this, it means there is magic, it means it's a scaring story (mais bon isn't important)

    p2 9adeh twa7achtkom aman! : How much I miss you aman!

    How much I laughed xD
     
    Last edited:

    tounsi51

    Senior Member
    French, Tunisian Arabic
    lol I ll try to give better translation though it is difficult to translate

    p3: Magique fama... En tout cas ch9alet p1 There is witchery... In any case, what did she say p1
    p1:zin el zin hedhika Beauty of the beauty this one

    p3: t5awef ma3neha? it means it is scary?

    p3: hhhhhh ena ça me fait un autre effet: (French, not even Arabic xD): It has another effect on me

    p2: zeyed matfhmouch entouma, Fortune Teller ena hakeka, ma3neha famma magic, ma3neha 7keya t5awef.. mais bon:it's useless, you don't understand, Fortune Teller I'm like this, it means there is magic, it means it's a scaring story (mais bon isn't important)

    p2 9adeh twa7achtkom aman! : How much I miss you please!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top