Ukrainian: to post

ilocas2

Banned
Czech
Please report problematic posts rather than posting in the thread.

In my translation attempt of this sentence to Ukrainian, I have problems with the verb post. I don't want translation of the whole sentence since it's against the forum rules. What is the most suitable Ukrainian verb for to post in this context?
 
Last edited:
  • kvitkabarvinku

    New Member
    Ukrainian-Ukraine
    Написати, писати, розміщувати, вносити, дописувати.
    Також вживають розмовний англіцизм "запостити/постити".
    Можна використати такий варіант перекладу: Будь ласка, повідомляйте про некоректні повідомлення, а не розміщуйте зауваження в обговоренні.
     
    Top