une plage spécifique de numéros

frafly

Senior Member
UK English
Context: "Une partie des clients particuliers Mobile Bouygues Telecom Carte (Carte Bouygues Telecom prépayées), Forfait bloqué (Universal Mobile), et Forfait (Néo) est aujourd’hui gérée en mode Parc par 6 centres internes, chaque parc étant défini par une plage spécifique de numéros de téléphone."
 
  • frafly

    Senior Member
    UK English
    what is your question exactly, frafly? Please specify and see if you can give your own try in French...

    I have looked this up and all I find is : -
    plage /plaʒ/ feminine noun beach. COMPOUNDS:
    ~ arrière rear window shelf;
    ~ horaire time slot.

    So, I feel there may be a specialized use of the term here.
     
    Top