unionized company

  • Misao

    Senior Member
    Zaragoza(Spain)- Spanish
    Ahí va eso, empollón, espero que te sirva :)

    unionize


    (also unionise) • verb become or cause to become members of a trade union.


    Content and Graphics © Copyright Oxford University Press, 2006. All rights reserved.

    EDIT: Y también encontré esto:

    un·ion·ize [ ynyə nz ] (past and past participle un·ion·ized, present participle un·ion·iz·ing, 3rd person present singular un·ion·iz·es)

    transitive and intransitive verb Definitions: organize workers or join union: to organize workers into a labor union, or be organized into a labor union


    Encarta® World English Dictionary [North American Edition] © & (P)2005 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Developed for Microsoft by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top