Unknown language: ceroex

srinimax

New Member
kannada
Hi,
Iam Dr.Srinivasa from Malaysia.
From a webite, I found this word called CEROEX
If you don't mind, i need a small favour from you. I
would be grateful if you could tell me the meaning of
CEROEX. I am curious to know the meaning of CEROEX.
Iam confused whether it is a French or Spanish or
Italian or any other language word. Please help me.
Thanking you
Regards,
Dr Srinivasa
 
  • badgrammar

    Senior Member
    American English
    It really sounds more like a brand or company name than a regular word - that said, I can only say that it's neither English, nor French, nor German, nor Turkish... And probably not Spanish or Italian either.

    Sorry I couldn't help more...
     

    DickHavana

    Senior Member
    Euskalherria - Spanish, Basque (a little)
    Materiales e instalaciones de saneamiento 06800 MERIDA (BADAJOZ)
    sphone.gif
    924314162
    sfax.gif
    924315205
    smail.gif
    ceroex@ceroex.es
    sweb.gif
    www.ceroex.es
    I think this is a trade mark or the name of a company. Loking for in Google I met a company in Spain with that name: http://www.guiadeayuntamientos.info...t2=170418&page=5&PHPSESSID=3df08312d99df974f0

    But I'm sure that it isn't a latin word (nor Spanish, nor Italian, nor etc). I think it's an acronym, the name of a company. What is its meaning? I don't know but you have a telephone in that link :)
     
    Top