urban look but offset

translation lover

Senior Member
Arabic
Hi, I am working on a file for Marc by Marc Jacobs, but didn't understand what they mean by "offset" here. Do they mean balanced look? They are talking about the look of headphones.

Enthusiasts will find their way with the urban look but offset, according to the spirit of the Marc by Marc Jacobs, while music lovers will appreciate both their technical characteristics.

Thank you.
 
  • Biffo

    Senior Member
    English - England
    I think that 'offset' is supposed to mean 'modified'.

    Here is my attempt at a paraphrase.

    Enthusiasts will find their way with the urban look, but this urban look is modified in order to conform with the spirit of the Marc.


    The author should be shot.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top