Urdu: قصۂ زمین بر سر زمین

Gop

Senior Member
Tamil
میرزا ادیب بولے کہ جلسہ کے لیے گلفپڈ کا دفتر حضر ہے۔ کسی نے کہا کہ قصۂ زمین بر سر زمین ۔ ٹی ہاؤس ہی میں کیوں جمع نہیں ہوتے۔
Friends, could you explain the meaning of قصۂ زمین بر سر زمین ? Thanks.
 
  • Qureshpor

    Senior Member
    Panjabi, Urdu پنجابی، اردو
    I think the meaning is to keep the matter "inhouse" rather than going to the office of "Pakistan Writers' Guild" and broadcast it far and wide.

    "Keep the Earth's story on surface of the Earth" (rather than discuss it on Mars)!:)

    گلڈ کا دفتر حاضر ہے۔۔۔
     

    Gop

    Senior Member
    Tamil
    I think the meaning is to keep the matter "inhouse" rather than going to the office of "Pakistan Writers' Guild" and broadcast it far and wide.

    "Keep the Earth's story on surface of the Earth" (rather than discuss it on Mars)!:)

    گلڈ کا دفتر حاضر ہے۔۔۔
    شکریہ قریشپور صاحب۔
     
    Top